Estimated Value: $943,151 - $1,136,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,942
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Katrina Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $1,035,788, approximately $352 per square foot. 5 Katrina Ct is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
5 Katrina Court Llc
Bought by
Nielsen Carrie and Nielsen Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Pierinelli Nanchy and Marshall Karen
Bought by
5 Katrina Court Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Collins Ronald G
Bought by
Pierinelli Nancy and Marshall Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Collins Ronald G
Bought by
Collins Ronald G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Collins Ronald G
Bought by
Maneri Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Carrie | $450,000 | -- | |
| 5 Katrina Court Llc | -- | -- | |
| Pierinelli Nancy | -- | -- | |
| Pierinelli Nancy | -- | -- | |
| Collins Ronald G | -- | -- | |
| Maneri Dorothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nielsen Carrie | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,437 | $326,900 | $121,100 | $205,800 |
| 2024 | $18,692 | $326,900 | $121,100 | $205,800 |
| 2022 | $14,700 | $260,000 | $121,100 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $14,685 | $260,000 | $121,100 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $14,620 | $260,000 | $121,100 | $138,900 |
| 2019 | $14,336 | $260,000 | $121,100 | $138,900 |
| 2018 | $14,209 | $260,000 | $121,100 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $14,079 | $260,000 | $121,100 | $138,900 |
| 2016 | $13,881 | $260,000 | $121,100 | $138,900 |
| 2015 | $13,715 | $252,400 | $121,100 | $131,300 |
| 2014 | $12,938 | $252,400 | $121,100 | $131,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map