4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
2.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Turkey Ln, Boise, ID 83716. 33 Turkey Ln is a home located in Boise County with nearby schools including Basin Elementary School and Idaho City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $367,843 | $153,000 | $214,843 |
| 2024 | $819 | $348,966 | $142,500 | $206,466 |
| 2023 | $697 | $241,522 | $138,500 | $103,022 |
| 2022 | $864 | $260,018 | $125,000 | $135,018 |
| 2021 | $936 | $178,486 | $82,400 | $96,086 |
| 2020 | $628 | $206,399 | $58,500 | $147,899 |
| 2019 | $684 | $94,718 | $50,000 | $44,718 |
| 2018 | $592 | $138,909 | $50,000 | $88,909 |
| 2017 | $589 | $69,035 | $41,000 | $28,035 |
| 2016 | $634 | $68,118 | $38,400 | $29,718 |
| 2015 | $614 | $109,646 | $38,400 | $71,246 |
| 2014 | $402 | $72,191 | $27,168 | $45,023 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,658 | $25,880 | $44,778 |
| 2012 | -- | $87,386 | $25,880 | $61,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map