33 Upland Rd Brookhaven, PA 19015
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $259,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Upland Rd, Brookhaven, PA 19015 and is currently estimated at $232,567, approximately $310 per square foot. 33 Upland Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Drexel Newman Academy and The Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1981
Sold by
Dugan Harry A
Bought by
Moore Darryl G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Darryl G | $44,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,541 | $110,040 | $38,720 | $71,320 |
| 2024 | $3,541 | $110,040 | $38,720 | $71,320 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $110,040 | $38,720 | $71,320 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $110,040 | $38,720 | $71,320 |
| 2021 | $4,515 | $110,040 | $38,720 | $71,320 |
| 2020 | $3,551 | $76,140 | $30,000 | $46,140 |
| 2019 | $3,492 | $76,140 | $30,000 | $46,140 |
| 2018 | $3,438 | $76,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,262 | $76,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $418 | $76,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $418 | $76,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $418 | $76,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map