33 W Hill Rd Springfield, MA 01109
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $287,607
3
Beds
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 W Hill Rd, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $267,902, approximately $272 per square foot. 33 W Hill Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frank H. Freedman School, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Jackson Shirley and Peoplesbank
Bought by
Cig 2 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cig 2 Llc | $92,000 | -- | |
| Cig 2 Llc | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cig 2 Llc | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cig 2 Llc | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cig 2 Llc | $34,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,992 | $254,600 | $51,500 | $203,100 |
| 2024 | $3,700 | $230,400 | $51,500 | $178,900 |
| 2023 | $3,717 | $218,000 | $49,000 | $169,000 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $172,600 | $49,000 | $123,600 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $169,400 | $44,600 | $124,800 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $151,100 | $44,600 | $106,500 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $144,800 | $44,600 | $100,200 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $135,000 | $44,600 | $90,400 |
| 2017 | $2,727 | $138,700 | $49,300 | $89,400 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $132,100 | $49,300 | $82,800 |
| 2015 | $2,535 | $128,900 | $49,300 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map