33 W Thomas Ave Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $275,579 - $365,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,417
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 W Thomas Ave, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $311,645, approximately $219 per square foot. 33 W Thomas Ave is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School, Saucon Valley Senior High School, and Lehigh Valley Dual Language Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Weiss David J and Weiss Manuela S
Bought by
Fischer Ellen F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,938
Outstanding Balance
$103,479
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
Bought by
Weiss David J and Weiss Manuela S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Ellen F | $169,000 | None Available | |
| Weiss David J | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fischer Ellen F | $165,938 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $436 | $40,400 | $18,000 | $22,400 |
| 2025 | $436 | $40,400 | $18,000 | $22,400 |
| 2024 | $3,513 | $40,400 | $18,000 | $22,400 |
| 2023 | $3,513 | $40,400 | $18,000 | $22,400 |
| 2022 | $3,463 | $40,400 | $18,000 | $22,400 |
| 2021 | $3,504 | $40,400 | $18,000 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $3,504 | $40,400 | $18,000 | $22,400 |
| 2019 | $3,504 | $40,400 | $18,000 | $22,400 |
| 2018 | $3,457 | $40,400 | $18,000 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | $3,385 | $40,400 | $18,000 | $22,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,400 | $18,000 | $22,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,400 | $18,000 | $22,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,400 | $18,000 | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map