53 W Thomas Ave Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $246,209 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 W Thomas Ave, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $258,302, approximately $248 per square foot. 53 W Thomas Ave is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School, Saucon Valley Senior High School, and Lehigh Valley Dual Language Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Schlegel Todd R
Bought by
Schlegel Todd R and Kile Heather A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,528
Outstanding Balance
$108,683
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Parenti Annette M
Bought by
Schlegel Todd R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,900
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlegel Todd R | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Schlegel Todd R | $152,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schlegel Todd R | $144,528 | |
| Closed | Schlegel Todd R | $152,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $418 | $38,700 | $15,100 | $23,600 |
| 2025 | $418 | $38,700 | $15,100 | $23,600 |
| 2024 | $3,365 | $38,700 | $15,100 | $23,600 |
| 2023 | $3,365 | $38,700 | $15,100 | $23,600 |
| 2022 | $3,318 | $38,700 | $15,100 | $23,600 |
| 2021 | $3,356 | $38,700 | $15,100 | $23,600 |
| 2020 | $3,356 | $38,700 | $15,100 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $38,700 | $15,100 | $23,600 |
| 2018 | $3,312 | $38,700 | $15,100 | $23,600 |
| 2017 | $3,243 | $38,700 | $15,100 | $23,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,700 | $15,100 | $23,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,700 | $15,100 | $23,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,700 | $15,100 | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map