33 Wallace Brook Rd Brookline, NH 03033
Estimated Value: $660,981 - $708,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Wallace Brook Rd, Brookline, NH 03033 and is currently estimated at $684,495, approximately $309 per square foot. 33 Wallace Brook Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Richard Maghakian Memorial School, Captain Samuel Douglass Academy, and Hollis-Brookline Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,535 | $589,900 | $218,500 | $371,400 |
| 2024 | $13,338 | $589,900 | $218,500 | $371,400 |
| 2023 | $12,258 | $589,900 | $218,500 | $371,400 |
| 2022 | $10,824 | $364,200 | $131,500 | $232,700 |
| 2021 | $10,409 | $364,200 | $131,500 | $232,700 |
| 2020 | $10,125 | $364,200 | $131,500 | $232,700 |
| 2019 | $10,879 | $364,200 | $131,500 | $232,700 |
| 2018 | $10,766 | $364,200 | $131,500 | $232,700 |
| 2017 | $9,908 | $300,800 | $106,400 | $194,400 |
| 2016 | $9,657 | $296,600 | $106,400 | $190,200 |
| 2015 | $9,209 | $296,600 | $106,400 | $190,200 |
| 2014 | $9,743 | $296,600 | $106,400 | $190,200 |
| 2013 | $9,381 | $296,600 | $106,400 | $190,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map