R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Robert Arnett
Lock and Key Realty Inc.
(413) 519-3649
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Updated, New, and beautiful describe this wonderfully renovated 3/4 Bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering space, style, and modern upgrades throughout! The brand-new kitchen features new cabinets, flooring, and NEW SS Whirlpool appliances. Opening to a flexible first-floor layout with living room, dining room, and office/4th bedroom option. Convenient 1st floor mudroom with washer/dryer hookups and updated full bath w/ tile. Upstairs offers hardwood floors, three spacious bedrooms with ceiling fans, and an updated full bath with additional laundry hookups. Also, 2nd floor boasts another kitchen and/or great room with multiple uses. Enjoy abundant closet and storage space throughout the home. Plenty of parking and a detached 2-car garage, along with major improvements including 2 NEW circuit breakers, NEW hot water heater, NEW vinyl siding, NEW roof, & mostly newer windows. Option to convert to a multi-fam from single fam Fantastic location close to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $410,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $110,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $287,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $115,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $109,931 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $410,000 | +5.2% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | For Sale | $389,900 | +81.3% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2020 12/08/20 | Sold | $215,000 | +10.9% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/08/2020 10/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2020 09/26/20 | For Sale | $193,900 | 0.0% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2020 07/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2020 07/09/20 | For Sale | $193,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,201 | $277,100 | $84,700 | $192,400 |
| 2024 | $3,975 | $269,300 | $83,000 | $186,300 |
| 2023 | $3,713 | $245,100 | $75,500 | $169,600 |
| 2022 | $3,636 | $214,000 | $65,700 | $148,300 |
| 2021 | $3,390 | $192,500 | $56,400 | $136,100 |
| 2020 | $3,141 | $179,900 | $56,400 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $3,071 | $171,000 | $56,400 | $114,600 |
| 2018 | $3,001 | $163,900 | $53,700 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $2,742 | $158,400 | $47,500 | $110,900 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $153,900 | $47,500 | $106,400 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $139,200 | $47,500 | $91,700 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $139,200 | $47,500 | $91,700 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Robert Arnett
Lock and Key Realty Inc.
(413) 519-3649
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Leslie Brunelle
NRG Real Estate Services, Inc.
(413) 530-5741
13 in this area
114 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kathleen Burns
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
24 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Steve Rovithis
ROVI Homes
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73481232
APN: CHIC-000104-000000-000053
Ask me questions while you tour the home.