NOT LISTED FOR SALE

33 Wesley Dr Shelton, CT 06484

Estimated Value: $632,000 - $689,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,364 Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2017

Last sale price $370,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,066 / mo

105 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Attic
  • Bonus Room
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of December 2017

Immaculate home in great location. Kitchen w/granite, tile floor & new stainless steel appliances. Large master bedroom suite w/sitting area, new master bath w/separate tiled shower stall, tub & large vanity with double sink, lots of closets, cathederal ceiling & French doors leading to a private covered deck, adjoining office/den/nursery. Dining room with sliders to deck. Living room w/cathedral ceiling & fireplace. Lower level family room w/fireplace, pergo floor, half bath & sliders to stone patio; plus lower level features additional 400 sq. ft. behind garage, 2 rooms w/separate entrance, water & heat zone, great for workshop, hobby or fitness room, plus ample storage space. Refinished hardwood floors throughout & freshly painted. Beautiful grounds & decks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Coyle

Real Estate Two License #REB.0751819 Listed on: 08/01/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Kurt Jain

NextHome Real Estate Services License #RES.0335759

NextHome Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,345

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,364 Sq Ft Home
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Thermal Windows
  • Bonus Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic
  • Home Security System

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,345

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: Huntington
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Raised Ranch
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 2364
  • Public Record Living Room Sq Ft: 2364
  • Total Sq Ft: 2364
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Directions: Huntington St To Buddington To Great Oak To Cathy To Wesley
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 9
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Attic Description: Pull-Down Stairs
  • Basement Description: Full, Fully Finished
  • Interior Amenities: Security System
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room, Laundry Room
  • Laundry Room Location: Lower Level
  • Attic: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gutters, Patio
  • Exterior Siding: Wood, Stucco
  • Foundation Type: Concrete
  • Roof Information: Asphalt Shingle
  • Waterfront Description: Brook
  • Swimming Pool: No
  • Construction Description: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Info: Under House Garage
  • Garages Number: 2
  • Driveway Type: Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Heat Type: Baseboard, Gas on Gas, Hot Water

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.0000
  • Lot Description: Sloping Lot, Treed
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2017-June 2018
  • Property Tax: 5345
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 296799

Listed on
Aug 1, 2017
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Stevanov Stefqa and Stefanova Nevena
Bought by
Kamrudin Shebian and Raghunandan Chiptupa
Seller's Agent
Susan Coyle
Real Estate Two
Buyer's Agent
Kurt Jain
NextHome Real Estate Services
List Price
$429,900
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$59,900
-13.93%
Current Estimated Value
$665,674

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$295,674
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.22%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,179
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$526,495

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kamrudin Shebian $370,000 --
Kamrudin Shebian $370,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kamrudin Shebian $250,000
Closed Kamrudin Shebian $250,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2017 12/11/17 Sold $370,000 -7.5% $157 / Sq Ft
11/14/2017 11/14/17 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2017 10/19/17 Price Changed $399,900 -2.4% $169 / Sq Ft
09/11/2017 09/11/17 Price Changed $409,900 -4.7% $173 / Sq Ft
08/01/2017 08/01/17 For Sale $429,900 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft
05/29/2013 05/29/13 Rented $2,300 -8.0% --
05/14/2013 05/14/13 Under Contract -- -- --
05/08/2013 05/08/13 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,197 $329,280 $91,910 $237,370
2024 $6,316 $329,280 $91,910 $237,370
2023 $5,753 $329,280 $91,910 $237,370
2022 $5,753 $329,280 $91,910 $237,370
2021 $5,280 $239,680 $67,410 $172,270
2020 $5,374 $239,680 $67,410 $172,270
2019 $5,551 $239,680 $67,410 $172,270
2017 $5,323 $239,680 $67,410 $172,270
2015 $5,369 $240,660 $72,380 $168,280
2014 $5,369 $240,660 $72,380 $168,280
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 170000333

SmartMLS

APN: SHEL-000049-000000-000022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.