Seller's Agent in 2024
scott wells
Greer Real Estate Group
5 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $298,000
Beautiful one level home located in a well established neighborhood. Conveniently located across from the community pool. Newly painted with hardwood floors throughout. Spacious fenced in back yard for kids or entertaining. Two car garage with area that could be used as office or a space to perform your favorite hobby. Call for your showing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Greer Real Estate Group License #364697 Listed on: 04/20/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emery Marissa | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Grooms Daniel Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Coleman Vivian M | $119,900 | -- | |
| Minton Coleman Vivian | $119,000 | -- | |
| Henderson Elizabeth B | -- | -- | |
| Henderson William H | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emery Marissa | $264,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Not Available | $113,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | Sold | $260,000 | -10.3% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2024 07/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2024 05/29/24 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -3.3% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2024 04/20/24 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $52,625 | $7,500 | $45,125 |
| 2024 | $986 | $52,625 | $7,500 | $45,125 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $52,875 | $7,500 | $45,375 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $31,650 | $5,125 | $26,525 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $31,650 | $5,125 | $26,525 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $31,650 | $5,125 | $26,525 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $31,600 | $5,125 | $26,475 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $30,575 | $5,125 | $25,450 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $30,575 | $5,125 | $25,450 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $30,575 | $5,125 | $25,450 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $30,575 | $5,125 | $25,450 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
scott wells
Greer Real Estate Group
5 in this area
15 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kathryn Tucker
Haltom Real Estate Group
(731) 225-9001
4 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 241738
APN: 043P-E-006.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.