33 Windham Rd Newton Falls, OH 44444
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Windham Rd, Newton Falls, OH 44444 and is currently estimated at $122,633, approximately $131 per square foot. 33 Windham Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Newton Falls Middle School, Newton Falls Junior High School, and Newton Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Stanley Leslie F
Bought by
Stanley Kathy Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Stanely Treccie
Bought by
Stanley Leslie F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Leslie Floyd Stanley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Kathy Jo | -- | Attorney | |
| Stanley Leslie F | -- | -- | |
| Leslie Floyd Stanley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,158 | $26,430 | $3,470 | $22,960 |
| 2024 | $1,158 | $26,430 | $3,470 | $22,960 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $26,430 | $3,470 | $22,960 |
| 2022 | $815 | $16,210 | $3,470 | $12,740 |
| 2021 | $864 | $16,210 | $3,470 | $12,740 |
| 2020 | $801 | $16,210 | $3,470 | $12,740 |
| 2019 | $780 | $14,850 | $3,470 | $11,380 |
| 2018 | $758 | $14,850 | $3,470 | $11,380 |
| 2017 | $757 | $14,850 | $3,470 | $11,380 |
| 2016 | $754 | $14,810 | $3,470 | $11,340 |
| 2015 | $751 | $14,810 | $3,470 | $11,340 |
| 2014 | $653 | $14,810 | $3,470 | $11,340 |
| 2013 | $668 | $16,140 | $3,680 | $12,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map