330 24th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,062,378 - $1,239,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 24th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,168,459, approximately $649 per square foot. 330 24th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Page Margot
Bought by
Salisbury Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Bartell Robert H and Bartell Alina M
Bought by
Salisbury Anthony B and Page Margot A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Symmes Chandler Whiting and Jones Marianne Mackenzie
Bought by
Bartell Robert H and Bartell Alina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salisbury Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Salisbury Anthony B | $470,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Bartell Robert H | $380,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |