330 8th St Unit 5F Oakland, CA 94607
Chinatown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $290,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
663
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 8th St Unit 5F, Oakland, CA 94607 and is currently estimated at $272,980, approximately $411 per square foot. 330 8th St Unit 5F is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2005
Sold by
Yee Wing G
Bought by
Yee Wing G and Yee Doreen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Yee Norman J
Bought by
Yee Wing G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Yee Shirley Q
Bought by
Yee Shirley Quon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yee Wing G | -- | -- | |
| Yee Wing G | -- | -- | |
| Yee Shirley Quon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,886 | $157,599 | $31,352 | $133,247 |
| 2024 | $3,886 | $154,372 | $30,737 | $130,635 |
| 2023 | $3,957 | $158,209 | $30,135 | $128,074 |
| 2022 | $3,785 | $148,107 | $29,544 | $125,563 |
| 2021 | $3,488 | $145,067 | $28,965 | $123,102 |
| 2020 | $3,315 | $150,507 | $28,668 | $121,839 |
| 2019 | $3,103 | $147,557 | $28,106 | $119,451 |
| 2018 | $3,040 | $144,664 | $27,555 | $117,109 |
| 2017 | $2,889 | $141,828 | $27,015 | $114,813 |
| 2016 | $2,710 | $139,047 | $26,485 | $112,562 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $136,959 | $26,087 | $110,872 |
| 2014 | $2,622 | $134,276 | $25,576 | $108,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map