330 Arnold Rd Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Arnold Rd, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $368,173, approximately $383 per square foot. 330 Arnold Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Celtic Roman Group Llc
Bought by
Desrosiers Richard and Desrosiers Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
King John and Rhode Island Housing
Bought by
Celtic Roman Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,993
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Beckman James and Beckman Mark S
Bought by
King John and Patenaude Kristy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Larcher Michael
Bought by
Beckman James and Beckman Mark S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1993
Sold by
Hawkins Theresa
Bought by
Larcher Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desrosiers Richard | $130,000 | -- | |
| Celtic Roman Group Llc | $101,500 | -- | |
| King John | $215,500 | -- | |
| Beckman James | $150,000 | -- | |
| Larcher Michael | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larcher Michael | $103,993 | |
| Previous Owner | Larcher Michael | $24,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Larcher Michael | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,813 | $237,000 | $98,400 | $138,600 |
| 2024 | $3,754 | $237,000 | $98,400 | $138,600 |
| 2023 | $3,633 | $237,000 | $98,400 | $138,600 |
| 2022 | $3,301 | $168,700 | $78,200 | $90,500 |
| 2021 | $3,273 | $168,700 | $78,200 | $90,500 |
| 2020 | $3,752 | $168,700 | $78,200 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $3,214 | $144,500 | $66,500 | $78,000 |
| 2018 | $3,123 | $144,500 | $66,500 | $78,000 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $144,500 | $66,500 | $78,000 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $122,100 | $55,200 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | $2,543 | $122,100 | $55,200 | $66,900 |
| 2014 | $2,490 | $122,100 | $55,200 | $66,900 |
| 2013 | $2,709 | $145,200 | $59,900 | $85,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map