330 Cambridge Dr Butler, NJ 07405
Estimated Value: $425,898 - $484,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,605
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Cambridge Dr, Butler, NJ 07405 and is currently estimated at $446,725, approximately $278 per square foot. 330 Cambridge Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Aaron Decker School, Richard Butler School, and Apple Montessori Schools and Camps - Kinnelon.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Cimaglia Maria and Marinaro Maria
Bought by
Marinaro Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Perlas Marilou
Bought by
Cimaglia Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marinaro Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cimaglia Maria | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,652 | $381,100 | $200,000 | $181,100 |
| 2024 | $8,838 | $346,500 | $182,500 | $164,000 |
| 2023 | $8,838 | $333,000 | $175,000 | $158,000 |
| 2022 | $7,397 | $309,900 | $162,500 | $147,400 |
| 2021 | $7,397 | $209,000 | $96,100 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $7,808 | $209,000 | $96,100 | $112,900 |
| 2019 | $7,637 | $209,000 | $96,100 | $112,900 |
| 2018 | $7,539 | $209,000 | $96,100 | $112,900 |
| 2017 | $7,346 | $209,000 | $96,100 | $112,900 |
| 2016 | $7,156 | $209,000 | $96,100 | $112,900 |
| 2015 | $7,041 | $209,000 | $96,100 | $112,900 |
| 2014 | $6,824 | $209,000 | $96,100 | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map