330 Casey St Chester, MT 59522
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $271,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,179
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Casey St, Chester, MT 59522 and is currently estimated at $241,511, approximately $204 per square foot. 330 Casey St is a home with nearby schools including Chester-Joplin-Inverness Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Wester Landon C
Bought by
Vandyke Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,429
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$98,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2014
Sold by
Reynie Malan and Reynie April
Bought by
Wester Landon C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Bought by
Wester Landon C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandyke Mark | $200,000 | First American Title | |
| Wester Landon C | $138,838 | First American Title | |
| Wester Landon C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History