Estimated Value: $420,000 - $454,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Cherry Ave, Eaton, CO 80615 and is currently estimated at $439,484, approximately $306 per square foot. 330 Cherry Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Eaton High School and Northern Colorado Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Tibbetts Gary K and Tibbetts Joyce L
Bought by
Otto Kenneth G and Otto Carolyn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Tibbetts Gary K
Bought by
Tibbetts Gary K and Tibbetts Joyce L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Ball Martha J
Bought by
Tibbetts Gary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Needa Home Inc
Bought by
Stingley Scott L and Stingley Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,450
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Needa Home Inc
Bought by
L C Wilson Enterprises Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1977
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otto Kenneth G | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Otto Kenneth G | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Tibbetts Gary K | -- | None Available | |
| Tibbetts Gary K | $155,000 | North Amer Title Co Of Co | |
| Stingley Scott L | $126,810 | Land Title | |
| Needa Home Inc | -- | Land Title | |
| L C Wilson Enterprises Inc | -- | Land Title | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tibbetts Gary K | $136,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stingley Scott L | $120,450 | |
| Previous Owner | L C Wilson Enterprises Inc | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,173 | $27,020 | $3,810 | $23,210 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $27,020 | $3,810 | $23,210 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $30,040 | $4,740 | $25,300 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $22,990 | $3,750 | $19,240 |
| 2021 | $2,138 | $23,650 | $3,860 | $19,790 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $21,810 | $2,790 | $19,020 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $21,810 | $2,790 | $19,020 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $19,690 | $2,520 | $17,170 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $19,690 | $2,520 | $17,170 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $19,350 | $2,310 | $17,040 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $19,350 | $2,310 | $17,040 |
| 2014 | $809 | $12,030 | $2,230 | $9,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map