330 Commons Ln Camden, DE 19934
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $231,196
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Commons Ln, Camden, DE 19934 and is currently estimated at $229,049, approximately $204 per square foot. 330 Commons Ln is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including W.B. Simpson Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2017
Sold by
Butala Linda A Walters and Holmes John L
Bought by
Butala Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1987
Bought by
Walters Linda A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butala Linda A | -- | None Available | |
| Walters Linda A | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744 | $187,600 | $51,000 | $136,600 |
| 2024 | $741 | $187,600 | $51,000 | $136,600 |
| 2023 | $768 | $30,400 | $4,800 | $25,600 |
| 2022 | $725 | $30,400 | $4,800 | $25,600 |
| 2021 | $719 | $30,400 | $4,800 | $25,600 |
| 2020 | $707 | $30,400 | $4,800 | $25,600 |
| 2019 | $679 | $30,400 | $4,800 | $25,600 |
| 2018 | $654 | $30,400 | $4,800 | $25,600 |
| 2017 | $659 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $646 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $544 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $542 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map