NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $703,000 - $1,017,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,463 Sq Ft
3.31 Acres Lot

About This Home

As of January 2025

Welcome to 330 E Cordova, country club living right at your own home. Enter into an appealing tropical atmosphere that is both welcoming and relaxing with lovely fountains spattered throughout the complex. Once inside this first floor unit the quiet is amazing. Unit 122 is next to the elevator, trash shute, and pool, which is steps from the master bedroom sliding glass doors. There is also a lovely sitting area off the master bedroom between the pool and the unit. The spacious kitchen has lots of cabinets and shelving. Appliances are included except micro wave. There is an eating area in the kitchen overlooking lush greenery. The formal dining area off the kitchen overlooks greenery and is large enough to seat several. There are two gas log fireplaces, one in the living room and one in the master bedroom. There is a pleasant den that can double as an office or a nursery. There is a laundry in the hallway with washer and dryer included. There is also linen storage in the hallway between the bedrooms. Large master bedroom has a generous walk-in closet and another besides. There is a tub and a large shower in the master bath as well as double sinks with a vanity area. The hall bath has a shower over the tub and there is a powder room off the entry. Outside the unit, a short walk away is the community area boasting a large room for meetings and parties. There is a full kitchen and an additional space containing more seating and a full size billiards table. In the Community area there is a full-scale gym with his and her baths each containing a full shower area and a sauna. The mailbox area is nearby in the main entrance area.
The garage area is secure. The tandem parking for unit 122 is close by the elevator and has the potential for electrical vehicle hookup. There is also a large private secure storage area. There is guest parking in the subterranean parking area. A great sense of community is enjoyed with activities like Book Club and community charity drives. The sought after Cordova Park Villa is located close to Del Mar Gold Line station, The Paseo and Downtown Pasadena.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Patricia Phillips

Keller Williams R. E. Services Brokerage Phone: 818-281-2645 License #00669470 Listed on: 11/07/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 1 Common Wall
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Automatic Gate

Property Views

  • Pool
  • Courtyard

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,463 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,650
  • Rent includes sewer, trash collection, water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 11/8/24
  • Legal Lot and Block 5722 / 5722
  • Tax Tract Number 5722
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5722024119
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 134 Units

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

3.31 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2024-11-08
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 150
  • Deposit Security: 3650
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Assessments: No
  • Ad Number: 8182812645
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Automatic Gate, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Card/Code Access, Fire and Smoke Detection System, Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: PSR$
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 5722024119
  • Year Built: 1981
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1463.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Storage, Trash Chute, Unfurnished, Wet Bar
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Area, Dining Room, In Kitchen, In Living Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Gas
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.39
  • Room Type: Center Hall, Den, Entry, Exercise Room, Formal Entry, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Primary Bedroom, Primary Suite, Office, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: Association, Heated, In Ground
  • Window Features: Blinds, Garden Window(s)
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Exhaust Fan(s), Linen Closet/Storage, Main Floor Full Bath, Walk-In Shower

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • View: Courtyard, Pool
  • Pool Features: Community, Fenced, In Ground, Permits
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Electric: Standard
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Sauna, Gym/Ex Room, Clubhouse, Billiard Room, Card Room
  • Association Name: Cordova Park Villas
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Urban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Near Public Transit

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Number Of Units In Community: 134
  • Number Of Units Total: 134
  • Rent Includes: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 5722
  • Tax Lot: 5722
  • Tax Tract Number: 5722

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Nalbandian Armen and Kocharian Margaret
Bought by
Wang Su Hsuan
Current Estimated Value
$857,150

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Outstanding Balance
$37,993
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$819,157

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/18/2025 01/18/25 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
01/12/2025 01/12/25 Price Changed $3,500 -4.1% $2 / Sq Ft
11/07/2024 11/07/24 For Rent $3,650 +25.9% --
09/28/2018 09/28/18 Rented $2,900 0.0% --
09/16/2018 09/16/18 Under Contract -- -- --
08/30/2018 08/30/18 For Rent $2,900 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,374 $290,465 $152,917 $137,548
2024 $3,374 $284,770 $149,919 $134,851
2023 $3,342 $279,187 $146,980 $132,207
2022 $3,227 $273,714 $144,099 $129,615
2021 $3,092 $268,348 $141,274 $127,074
2019 $2,977 $260,391 $137,085 $123,306
2018 $3,030 $255,287 $134,398 $120,889
2016 $2,910 $245,376 $129,180 $116,196
2015 $2,877 $241,691 $127,240 $114,451
2014 $2,822 $236,958 $124,748 $112,210
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: GD24229736

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5722-024-122

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.