330 Devon Dr Burr Ridge, IL 60527
Burr Ridge West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,302,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,692
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Devon Dr, Burr Ridge, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $1,100,533, approximately $234 per square foot. 330 Devon Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Anne M. Jeans Elementary School, Burr Ridge Middle School, and Hinsdale South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Frederick Therese A and Frederick James L
Bought by
Frederick Therese A and Frederick James L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Carr Therese A
Bought by
Carr Therese A and Therese A Carr Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1994
Sold by
Carr Jeffrey F and Carr Therese A
Bought by
Carr Therese A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick Therese A | -- | -- | |
| Frederick James L | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Carr Therese A | -- | -- | |
| Carr Therese A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Frederick James L | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,409 | $307,075 | $104,287 | $202,788 |
| 2023 | $16,766 | $282,290 | $95,870 | $186,420 |
| 2022 | $17,001 | $290,700 | $98,720 | $191,980 |
| 2021 | $16,317 | $287,400 | $97,600 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $16,059 | $281,710 | $95,670 | $186,040 |
| 2019 | $15,435 | $270,310 | $91,800 | $178,510 |
| 2018 | $15,729 | $286,260 | $91,300 | $194,960 |
| 2017 | $15,622 | $275,470 | $87,860 | $187,610 |
| 2016 | $15,090 | $260,050 | $83,850 | $176,200 |
| 2015 | $15,082 | $244,660 | $78,890 | $165,770 |
| 2014 | $14,306 | $228,760 | $76,700 | $152,060 |
| 2013 | $13,851 | $227,690 | $76,340 | $151,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map