330 Duff Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15235
Penn Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,964
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Duff Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235 and is currently estimated at $303,443, approximately $102 per square foot. 330 Duff Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Penn Hills Elementary School, Linton Middle School, and Penn Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1995
Sold by
Landram Frederick M and Landram Frederick Farris
Bought by
Parco Steven J and Parco Jennifer A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parco Steven J | $33,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,437 | $154,100 | $13,800 | $140,300 |
| 2024 | $6,437 | $154,100 | $13,800 | $140,300 |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $154,100 | $13,800 | $140,300 |
| 2022 | $6,360 | $154,100 | $13,800 | $140,300 |
| 2021 | $6,074 | $136,100 | $13,800 | $122,300 |
| 2020 | $5,422 | $136,100 | $13,800 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $5,422 | $136,100 | $13,800 | $122,300 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $136,100 | $13,800 | $122,300 |
| 2017 | $4,965 | $136,100 | $13,800 | $122,300 |
| 2016 | $535 | $113,100 | $13,800 | $99,300 |
| 2015 | $535 | $113,100 | $13,800 | $99,300 |
| 2014 | $3,882 | $113,100 | $13,800 | $99,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map