330 Dushane Dr Buffalo, NY 14223
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Dushane Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $249,207, approximately $157 per square foot. 330 Dushane Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Ben Franklin Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,232 | $50,000 | $8,800 | $41,200 |
| 2024 | $6,232 | $50,000 | $8,800 | $41,200 |
| 2023 | $6,012 | $50,000 | $8,800 | $41,200 |
| 2022 | $3,546 | $50,000 | $8,800 | $41,200 |
| 2021 | $3,410 | $50,000 | $8,800 | $41,200 |
| 2020 | $3,546 | $50,000 | $8,800 | $41,200 |
| 2019 | $3,410 | $50,000 | $8,800 | $41,200 |
| 2018 | $3,380 | $50,000 | $8,800 | $41,200 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $50,000 | $8,800 | $41,200 |
| 2016 | $3,273 | $50,000 | $8,800 | $41,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 | $8,800 | $41,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,000 | $8,800 | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map