330 E 10th St Hialeah, FL 33010
Hialeah Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,146 - $878,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 E 10th St, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $819,037, approximately $295 per square foot. 330 E 10th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including South Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Westland Hialeah Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,548 | $472,392 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,156 | $429,448 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,156 | $388,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,153 | $353,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,320 | $321,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,642 | $291,959 | $88,234 | $203,725 |
| 2019 | $6,092 | $335,070 | $129,665 | $205,405 |
| 2018 | $5,551 | $326,235 | $129,665 | $196,570 |
| 2017 | $5,127 | $249,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,685 | $227,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,114 | $206,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,146 | $204,137 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map