NOT LISTED FOR SALE

330 E 52nd St Hialeah, FL 33013

Estimated Value: $502,000 - $605,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,250 Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2018

Last sale price $260,000 $208 Per Sq Ft

Est. 115% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,355 / mo

About This Home

3/2 IN HIALEAH WITH OVER 10,000 SQ FT LOT WITH MATURE MANGO TREES. NO ASSOCIATION.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2018
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Serran Ruben J and Serran Xiomara O
Bought by
Alfonso Moraima Alfonso and Hernandez Andres Leonardo Martin
Seller's Agent
Roger Schaeffler
Florida Realty of Miami Corp
Buyer's Agent
Evelyn Martinez
Prestige Sales Group, inc.
List Price
$264,900
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.85%
Current Estimated Value
$558,030

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$298,030
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.08%
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,371
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,659

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alfonso Moraima Alfonso $260,000 The Title Connection Of S Fl
Serran Ruben J $80,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alfonso Moraima Alfonso $234,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Sold $260,000 -1.8% $208 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/15/2018 04/15/18 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2018 04/09/18 For Sale $264,900 -- $212 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,513 $283,591 -- --
2024 $4,251 $275,599 -- --
2023 $4,251 $267,572 $0 $0
2022 $4,100 $259,779 $0 $0
2021 $4,073 $252,213 $0 $0
2020 $4,019 $248,731 $165,778 $82,953
2019 $4,034 $249,011 $165,778 $83,233
2018 $3,831 $234,181 $150,670 $83,511
2017 $3,443 $167,968 $0 $0
2016 $3,133 $152,699 $0 $0
2015 $2,848 $138,818 $0 $0
2014 $2,567 $126,199 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.