691 E 48th St Hialeah, FL 33013
Estimated payment $9,066/month
Highlights
- Garden View
- Patio
- 1-Story Property
- No HOA
- Laundry in Utility Room
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
This offering is ideal for committed INVESTORS seeking a strategic foothold in a city experiencing rapid redevelopment. While planning a future project, generate rental income from the existing home with 3-bedroom, 2-bath, the full remodel is currently being finalized. The property features a new roof, impact windows and doors, porcelain flooring, new interior doors and new kitchen w/SS appliances and washer/dryer are being added. The 9,590 SF CORNER LOT is noted in the legal description as a double lot. With a zoning change/variance request, development of MULTI-FAMILY units (2-duplex or 4-plex) may be possible. Flood Zone "X" (no flood) and municipal sewer. The property is well positioned just one block from 49th Street, a vibrant corridor known for its diverse dining options and major retail destinations.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $9,486
Year Built
- Built in 1948
Lot Details
- 9,590 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Property is zoned 0100
Home Design
- Substantially Remodeled
Interior Spaces
- 1,044 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Garden Views
Kitchen
- Electric Range
- Microwave
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- Hialeah 16 Addn Amd & Rev Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 04-31-05-011-3350
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,497 | $500,778 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,831 | $455,253 | $344,477 | $110,776 |
| 2023 | $5,831 | $285,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,171 | $259,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,629 | $235,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,380 | $247,972 | $170,872 | $77,100 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $110,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $108,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $106,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $104,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $103,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $102,612 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Sale | $1,550,000 | +282.7% | $1,485 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | Sold | $405,000 | +1.3% | $388 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2023 06/20/23 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $383 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $405,000 | Candor Title & Closing Service |
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11961004
APN: 04-3105-011-3350
- 948 E 47th St Unit 2nd Floor
- 4776 E 10th Ave Unit 4778
- 5420 E 7th Ave Unit 2
- 4313 E 8th Ct Unit B
- 526 E 54th St
- 640 E 55th St Unit Front
- 660 E 42nd St
- 851 E 41st St Unit 3
- 217 E 48th St Unit 2
- 361 E 39th St Unit 1
- 361 E 39th St Unit 361 E 39th St # 1
- 230 E 56th St Unit A
- 230 E 56th St
- 10303 NW 35th Place
- 4480 Palm Ave Unit 402
- 380 E 35th St Unit 2118
- 252 E 36th St Unit A
- 43 W 43rd St Unit 43 st
- 145 W 43rd St
- 130 W 57th St Unit SIDE
Ask me questions while you tour the home.