991 E 47th St Hialeah, FL 33013
Estimated payment $3,199/month
About This Home
Welcome to this meticulously updated property, perfectly situated on an excellent corner residential lot with high commercial exposure, offering the rare possibility of rezoning. This home boasts a host of recent upgrades for immediate, worry-free living.
Square footage is larger than appears on record. 1325 sq ft.
The main residence has been extensively remodeled, featuring a new kitchen and modern finishes throughout. Key structural and system updates include impact windows, a newer AC unit, a Titan water heater, and updated electrical systems. The roof is also new, providing exceptional protection. Adding significant value and flexibility, the garage has been converted into full, independent in-law quarters, ideal for multi-generational living, rental income, or a private home office setup. This property combines premium location, modern convenience, and versatile usage potential.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $630
Year Built
- Built in 1955
Lot Details
- 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Property is zoned 0100
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 2 Attached Carport Spaces
- Converted Garage
- Driveway
- Open Parking
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Concrete Block And Stucco Construction
Interior Spaces
- 850 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- In-Law or Guest Suite
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 04-31-05-001-0680
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $631 | $121,689 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $614 | $118,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $614 | $114,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $613 | $111,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $625 | $108,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $621 | $106,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $605 | $104,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $561 | $102,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $567 | $100,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $578 | $98,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $594 | $97,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $615 | $96,765 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $589,900 | -1.5% | $694 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $598,900 | -7.8% | $705 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $649,900 | -2.4% | $765 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $665,900 | -1.9% | $783 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $679,000 | -0.1% | $799 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Price Changed | $680,000 | -2.2% | $800 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $695,000 | -0.6% | $818 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -11.5% | $822 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $790,000 | -- | $929 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $210,000 | New Conventional |
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11964190
APN: 04-3105-001-0680
- 4776 E 10th Ave Unit 4778
- 948 E 47th St Unit 2nd Floor
- 4313 E 8th Ct Unit B
- 10303 NW 35th Place
- 851 E 41st St Unit 3
- 5420 E 7th Ave Unit 2
- 640 E 55th St Unit Front
- 526 E 54th St
- 3166 NW 102nd St
- 217 E 48th St Unit 2
- 361 E 39th St Unit 1
- 361 E 39th St Unit 361 E 39th St # 1
- 230 E 56th St Unit A
- 15410 NW 29th Ct Unit A
- 10344 NW 29th Ave Unit 10344
- 10340 NW 29th Ave
- 380 E 35th St Unit 2118
- 9050 NW 31st Ave Unit 2
- 3040 NW 93rd St Unit A
- 3040 NW 93rd St Unit D
Ask me questions while you tour the home.