330 E Ashurst Ave Flagstaff, AZ 86001
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,914 - $526,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,329
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 E Ashurst Ave, Flagstaff, AZ 86001 and is currently estimated at $487,479, approximately $366 per square foot. 330 E Ashurst Ave is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Lura Kinsey Elementary School, Flagstaff High School, and Haven Montessori Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Ursulas Property Management Services Llc
Bought by
Mountain Town Living Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Flores Michael J and Wallentin Ursula
Bought by
Ursulas Property Managment Services Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain Town Living Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ursulas Property Managment Services Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $40,289 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $37,612 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $30,491 | $0 | $0 |