NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $455,000 - $511,058

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,696 Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2017

Last sale price $250,000 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,775 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2017

Come and see this Charming Home in the desirable Breckenridge Manor neighborhood, just a mile from Downtown Gilbert, with Restaurants and Entertainment. This home is has 3 Bedrooms & 2 Baths with a Private Diving Pool in the Backyard! Fresh Paint Inside & Out, New Carpet. Large open floor plan with formal living room, Large Great Room/Family Room, and a dedicated Dining Room. Master Suite features a private Bathroom with Dual Sinks and Spacious Walk-In Closet. This awesome home has that neighborhood feel sitting in a Cul-de-Sac. You won't want to let this one slip away as it will not last, so hurry! Multiple offers received.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dan Porter

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #BR632938000 Listed on: 06/14/2017

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberley Wimberley

Kimberley Wimberley Real Estate License #BR645044000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,515

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 5,807 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $59 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,696 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-12-763

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include front yard maint, ground maintenance
  • Mariposa Group Association, Phone Number (480) 545-1745

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,515

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

5,807 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$59 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Gilbert/Guadalupe
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 59.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: Breckenridge Manor
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 147.41
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Pantry, Granite Counters, Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1696.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Diving Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Side Vehicle Entry, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 59.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Breckenridge Manor
  • Phone: 480-545-1745
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Mariposa Group
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Burk Elementary School
  • High School: Gilbert High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gilbert Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5807.0
  • Parcel #: 304-12-763

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1515.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Map Number: 12.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
Sold by
Wright Tyler and Wright Cassie
Bought by
Wright Tyler
Current Estimated Value
$482,515

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2017
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.75%
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$205,222
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$277,293

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Bellus Robert E
Bought by
Bellus Robert E and Bellus Mary Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Bellus Robert E
Bought by
Chandler Steven L and Chandler Maria O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2005
Sold by
Chandler Steven L and Chandler Maria O
Bought by
Bellus Robert E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Bellus Mary Ann
Bought by
Bellus Robert E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Chandler Maria O and Romero Maria O
Bought by
Chandler Steven L and Chandler Maria O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,844
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
VA

Wright Tyler -- None Available
Wright Tyler $250,000 First American Title Insuran
Bellus Robert E -- Accommodation
Chandler Steven L -- Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc
Bellus Robert E -- Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc
Bellus Robert E -- --
Bellus Robert E -- Old Republic Title Agency
Bellus Robert E $162,500 Old Republic Title Agency
Chandler Steven L -- Old Republic Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wright Tyler $245,471
Previous Owner Bellus Robert E $103,500
Previous Owner Chandler Steven L $85,000
Previous Owner Bellus Robert E $121,875
Previous Owner Chandler Steven L $84,844
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/21/2017 07/21/17 Sold $250,000 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft
06/14/2017 06/14/17 For Sale $249,900 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,720 $19,412 -- --
2024 $1,706 $18,488 -- --
2023 $1,706 $33,780 $6,750 $27,030
2022 $1,659 $26,200 $5,240 $20,960
2021 $1,716 $24,170 $4,830 $19,340
2020 $1,691 $21,800 $4,360 $17,440
2019 $1,827 $19,630 $3,920 $15,710
2018 $1,272 $18,110 $3,620 $14,490
2017 $1,478 $16,170 $3,230 $12,940
2016 $1,515 $16,830 $3,360 $13,470
2015 $1,382 $14,900 $2,980 $11,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5619573

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-12-763

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.