330 E B Ave Kingman, KS 67068
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $118,002
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 E B Ave, Kingman, KS 67068 and is currently estimated at $112,501, approximately $72 per square foot. 330 E B Ave is a home located in Kingman County with nearby schools including Kingman Elementary School, Kingman Middle School, and Kingman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Shay Mary E
Bought by
Shay Michael E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shay Michael E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $9,593 | $1,070 | $8,523 |
| 2024 | $1,532 | $8,800 | $973 | $7,827 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $8,148 | $852 | $7,296 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $7,407 | $788 | $6,619 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $7,191 | $756 | $6,435 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $7,120 | $667 | $6,453 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $6,913 | $667 | $6,246 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $6,688 | $587 | $6,101 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $6,688 | $587 | $6,101 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $6,688 | $587 | $6,101 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,688 | $857 | $5,831 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,688 | $857 | $5,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map