Seller's Agent in 2017
Jerod Clark
Green Realty Group
(260) 726-6768
225 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $96,000
3 bedroom, 1 bath
Last Buyer's Agent
Amber Coates
Harvey and Associates Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guffey Jack | $6,250 | Monument Title Insurance Compa | |
| Wright Tremelle | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Ewers Thomas J | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Frazier Wendell | $3,500 | -- | |
| Barata Mary | $4,000 | Hocker & Associates, Llc | |
| Indiana Inc | $4,300 | Prism Title & Closings | |
| Jp Na | -- | Prism Title & Closings | |
| Wells Na | -- | Prism Title & Closing | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $12,300 | Unterberg & Associates, P.C. | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $12,300 | Unterberg & Associates, P.C. |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2017 08/22/17 | Sold | $4,800 | -58.3% | $4 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2017 08/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2016 11/07/16 | For Sale | $11,500 | +169.0% | $9 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2013 07/03/13 | Sold | $4,275 | -5.0% | $3 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/07/2013 01/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2012 11/14/12 | For Sale | $4,500 | -- | $3 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $439 | $15,600 | $8,300 | $7,300 |
| 2024 | $344 | $10,900 | $8,300 | $2,600 |
| 2023 | $667 | $20,200 | $8,300 | $11,900 |
| 2022 | $418 | $19,600 | $8,300 | $11,300 |
| 2021 | $385 | $17,900 | $7,500 | $10,400 |
| 2020 | $333 | $16,100 | $7,500 | $8,600 |
| 2019 | $305 | $14,800 | $7,500 | $7,300 |
| 2018 | $503 | $24,300 | $6,100 | $18,200 |
| 2017 | $489 | $23,700 | $6,100 | $17,600 |
| 2016 | $484 | $23,200 | $6,100 | $17,100 |
| 2014 | $481 | $23,200 | $6,100 | $17,100 |
| 2013 | $481 | $23,300 | $6,100 | $17,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jerod Clark
Green Realty Group
(260) 726-6768
225 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Amber Coates
Harvey and Associates Realty LLC
Seller's Agent in 2013
Brad Taflinger
Taflinger Real Estate Group
(765) 748-2104
359 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Ronnie Reese
Red Bridge Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Brett Snodgrass
Red Bridge Real Estate
(317) 934-2630
20 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201651181
APN: 38-09-09-203-053.000-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.