330 E Cherry Ave Hermiston, OR 97838
Estimated Value: $341,415 - $471,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,552
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 E Cherry Ave, Hermiston, OR 97838 and is currently estimated at $417,472, approximately $117 per square foot. 330 E Cherry Ave is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Sandstone Middle School, and Hermiston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Dack Charlotte L
Bought by
Newman and Dack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,099 | $245,590 | $71,280 | $174,310 |
| 2023 | $4,988 | $231,500 | $67,160 | $164,340 |
| 2022 | $4,685 | $224,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,716 | $218,220 | $63,340 | $154,880 |
| 2020 | $4,554 | $211,870 | $61,510 | $150,360 |
| 2018 | $4,219 | $199,711 | $57,981 | $141,730 |
| 2017 | $4,103 | $193,900 | $56,290 | $137,610 |
| 2016 | $3,869 | $188,260 | $54,650 | $133,610 |
| 2015 | $3,735 | $168,770 | $47,860 | $120,910 |
| 2014 | $3,082 | $168,770 | $47,860 | $120,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map