330 E Floral Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,111,736 - $1,242,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$777/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 E Floral Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,195,184, approximately $777 per square foot. 330 E Floral Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Jerry Howard And Phyllis Howard Living T and Walgamott John
Bought by
Jerry Howard And Phyllis Howard Living Trust and Walgamott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Howard Jerry B and Howard Phyllis W
Bought by
Jerry Howard And Phyllis Howard Living Trust and Howard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry Howard And Phyllis Howard Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jerry Howard And Phyllis Howard Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,898 | $203,786 | $105,519 | $98,267 |
| 2024 | $2,898 | $199,791 | $103,450 | $96,341 |
| 2023 | $2,845 | $195,874 | $101,422 | $94,452 |
| 2022 | $2,765 | $192,034 | $99,434 | $92,600 |
| 2021 | $2,713 | $188,270 | $97,485 | $90,785 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $182,689 | $94,595 | $88,094 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $179,108 | $92,741 | $86,367 |
| 2016 | $2,350 | $172,155 | $89,141 | $83,014 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $169,571 | $87,803 | $81,768 |
| 2014 | $2,292 | $166,251 | $86,084 | $80,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map