330 E Fourth St Long Beach, MS 39560
Estimated Value: $236,426 - $437,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 E Fourth St, Long Beach, MS 39560 and is currently estimated at $320,857, approximately $168 per square foot. 330 E Fourth St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Thomas L. Reeves Elementary School, Harper McCaughan Elementary School, and Long Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2014
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Savarese Debra Carol and Cuevas Joseph L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savarese Debra Carol | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $770 | $14,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $763 | $13,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $763 | $13,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $740 | $14,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $776 | $14,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $776 | $12,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $776 | $12,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $709 | $12,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $709 | $12,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $652 | $12,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $651 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,025 | $2,760 | $9,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map