330 E Main St Waverly, TN 37185
Studio
1
Bath
2,664
Sq Ft
0.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 330 E Main St, Waverly, TN 37185. 330 E Main St is a home located in Humphreys County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1946
Bought by
Stitt Andrew E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $7,200 | -- | |
| Stitt Andrew E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $887 | $29,200 | $12,000 | $17,200 |
| 2024 | $890 | $29,200 | $12,000 | $17,200 |
| 2023 | $890 | $29,200 | $12,000 | $17,200 |
| 2022 | $864 | $26,920 | $12,120 | $14,800 |
| 2021 | $1,773 | $26,920 | $12,120 | $14,800 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $71,240 | $12,120 | $59,120 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $71,040 | $12,000 | $59,040 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $71,040 | $12,000 | $59,040 |
| 2017 | $2,339 | $71,040 | $12,000 | $59,040 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $70,000 | $14,280 | $55,720 |
| 2015 | $2,491 | $70,000 | $14,280 | $55,720 |
| 2014 | $2,491 | $69,986 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map