330 E North Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,031 - $328,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,562
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 E North Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $314,508, approximately $201 per square foot. 330 E North Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Lidgerwood Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Elliott Clifford H
Bought by
Elliott Mildred L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Mildred L | $313 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,826 | $292,100 | $80,000 | $212,100 |
| 2024 | $2,826 | $284,500 | $70,000 | $214,500 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $256,800 | $65,000 | $191,800 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $256,800 | $65,000 | $191,800 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $153,700 | $36,000 | $117,700 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $141,700 | $36,000 | $105,700 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $132,800 | $33,000 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $111,500 | $20,000 | $91,500 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $109,500 | $20,000 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $103,200 | $20,000 | $83,200 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $105,900 | $27,500 | $78,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,900 | $27,500 | $78,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map