$249,900

Estimated payment $1,527/month

Total Views 1,805
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,096 Sq Ft
$228 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Northside Turn of the Century Charm! Discover the potential while transforming this gem into your dream home. Nestled in the heart of North Spokane's desirable Lidgerwood neighborhood, this property offers unparalleled convenience with easy access to shopping, dining, and all the amenities Spokane has to offer — just minutes from popular restaurants and retail hubs along Wellesley and Division, without the noise of a busy street. Step inside and appreciate the soaring high ceilings, natural hardwood floors, and timeless trim work that reflect the character of a true turn-of-the-century home. French doors lead to the primary bedroom, adding an elegant touch throughout. The kitchen features updated appliances — all of which stay! The bathroom was fully remodeled in 2019. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard and a one-car garage with convenient alley access. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a piece of Spokane history!

Listing Agent

Shane Bangle

Keller Williams Spokane - Main Brokerage Phone: 509-703-0558 License #115104 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Keller Williams Spokane - Main

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,317

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 4,800 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,096 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Utility Room
  • Territorial Views
  • Partially Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • Detached Garage
  • Alley Access

Schools

  • Garry Middle School
  • Rogers High School

Additional Features

  • ADU includes 2 Bedrooms
  • Forced Air Heating System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 36323.0702

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,317

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

4,800 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1910
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cross Fncd, Treed, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, Paved Road
  • View Type:Pond View: Territorial
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 509-703-0558
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-458-4000

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 192

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Asbestos

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached, Alley Access

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 36323.0702
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4800
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2317

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,323 $225,600 $68,000 $157,600
2024 $2,323 $233,600 $60,000 $173,600
2023 $1,848 $225,900 $55,000 $170,900
2022 $1,784 $188,300 $55,000 $133,300
2021 $1,490 $124,700 $30,000 $94,700
2020 $1,389 $111,900 $30,000 $81,900
2019 $1,068 $89,000 $22,000 $67,000
2018 $1,156 $82,800 $20,000 $62,800
2017 $1,051 $76,600 $20,000 $56,600
2016 $1,014 $72,300 $20,000 $52,300
2015 $1,052 $73,400 $27,500 $45,900
2014 -- $72,100 $27,500 $44,600
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $249,900 +12.6% $228 / Sq Ft
10/18/2024 10/18/24 Sold $222,000 +3.3% $203 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/16/2024 08/16/24 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2024 08/13/24 Price Changed $215,000 -12.2% $196 / Sq Ft
07/16/2024 07/16/24 Price Changed $245,000 -3.0% $224 / Sq Ft
07/08/2024 07/08/24 Price Changed $252,500 -1.0% $230 / Sq Ft
05/21/2024 05/21/24 For Sale $255,000 +8.5% $233 / Sq Ft
08/29/2022 08/29/22 Sold $235,000 -2.1% $214 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2022 06/03/22 For Sale $240,000 -- $219 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $222,000 Vista Title
Warranty Deed -- New Title Company Name
Warranty Deed $58,077 First American Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $13,000 FHA
Open $210,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $14,425 New Conventional
Previous Owner $227,950 New Conventional
Previous Owner $54,639 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202616331

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 36323.0702

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.