NOT LISTED FOR SALE

330 E Spruce St Paxton, IL 60957

Estimated Value: $117,000 - $147,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,284 Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2024

Last sale price $91,000 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $944 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2024

Cozy up in your new home in the adorable town of Paxton. This house features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open floor plan with separate utility room. All appliances are included! The property includes a detached garden shed and a garage with alley access! Call agent today for your private showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brooke Mullins

Lenington Realty License #471021396 Listed on: 12/18/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Nate Evans

Nate Evans Group License #475124281

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,769

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50x160
  • Property is zoned SINGL

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Space is Owned

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,284 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Clara Peterson Elementary School
  • Pbl Junior High School
  • Pbl High School

Utilities

  • One Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,769

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

8,015 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Age: 71-80 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1284
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Crawl
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • ParkingTotal: 2

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Window/Wall Unit - 1
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Clara Peterson Elementary School
  • High School: Pbl High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Pbl Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50X160
  • Zoning: SINGL
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 21

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2769.14
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 18, 2023
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Mullett Russell C and Mullett Elizabeth A
List Price
$89,000
Sold Price
$91,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
2.25%
Views
36
Current Estimated Value
$130,569

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$39,569
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.75%
Original Mortgage
$89,351
Outstanding Balance
$87,952
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$42,617

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Livingston Doug and Livingston Brenda
Bought by
Mullett Russell C and Mullett Elizabeth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bragg Jeffrey $91,000 None Listed On Document
Mullett Russell C $60,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bragg Jeffrey $89,351
Previous Owner Mullett Russell C $45,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/23/2024 02/23/24 Sold $91,000 +2.2% $71 / Sq Ft
12/30/2023 12/30/23 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2023 12/18/23 For Sale $89,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,967 $31,370 $2,140 $29,230
2023 $2,967 $31,370 $2,140 $29,230
2022 $2,769 $27,760 $1,890 $25,870
2021 $2,685 $26,440 $1,800 $24,640
2020 $2,001 $25,670 $1,750 $23,920
2019 $1,978 $25,000 $1,750 $23,250
2018 $1,936 $25,000 $1,750 $23,250
2017 $1,992 $19,090 $1,760 $17,330
2016 $1,983 $24,510 $1,720 $22,790
2015 $1,839 $24,510 $1,720 $22,790
2014 $1,839 $24,510 $1,720 $22,790
2013 $1,611 $24,510 $1,720 $22,790
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11948641

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 11-14-08-333-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.