330 E Wayland St Springfield, MO 65807
Seminole Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 E Wayland St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $189,558, approximately $157 per square foot. 330 E Wayland St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $20,530 | $4,850 | $15,680 |
| 2024 | $970 | $18,070 | $3,250 | $14,820 |
| 2023 | $964 | $18,070 | $3,250 | $14,820 |
| 2022 | $915 | $16,760 | $3,250 | $13,510 |
| 2021 | $915 | $16,760 | $3,250 | $13,510 |
| 2020 | $850 | $14,880 | $3,250 | $11,630 |
| 2019 | $826 | $14,880 | $3,250 | $11,630 |
| 2018 | $948 | $17,080 | $3,250 | $13,830 |
| 2017 | $938 | $15,160 | $3,250 | $11,910 |
| 2016 | $831 | $15,160 | $3,250 | $11,910 |
| 2015 | $823 | $15,160 | $3,250 | $11,910 |
| 2014 | $792 | $14,480 | $3,250 | $11,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map