330 East Ave Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,000 - $139,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 East Ave, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $110,224, approximately $66 per square foot. 330 East Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Holbrook William J and Holbrook Diane M
Bought by
Davis Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,807
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$72,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Anderson Mark
Bought by
Holbrook William J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Sizemore Charles
Bought by
Anderson Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Tina | $60,000 | -- | |
| Holbrook William J | $21,500 | -- | |
| Anderson Mark | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Tina | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Mark | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,358 | $13,520 | $980 | $12,540 |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $13,520 | $980 | $12,540 |
| 2023 | $423 | $13,520 | $980 | $12,540 |
| 2022 | $1,097 | $10,870 | $980 | $9,890 |
| 2021 | $319 | $10,450 | $980 | $9,470 |
| 2020 | $323 | $10,450 | $980 | $9,470 |
| 2019 | $438 | $5,980 | $1,050 | $4,930 |
| 2018 | $355 | $5,980 | $1,050 | $4,930 |
| 2017 | $280 | $5,980 | $1,050 | $4,930 |
| 2016 | $348 | $5,510 | $1,050 | $4,460 |
| 2015 | $270 | $5,510 | $1,050 | $4,460 |
| 2014 | $5,997 | $5,510 | $1,050 | $4,460 |
| 2013 | $5,997 | $13,090 | $2,520 | $10,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map