330 Elder Rd Memphis, TN 38109
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,000 - $98,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
788
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Elder Rd, Memphis, TN 38109 and is currently estimated at $74,161, approximately $94 per square foot. 330 Elder Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Ford Road Elementary School, Chickasaw Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Hilliard Chuck
Bought by
Church New Galilee M B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church New Galilee M B | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $186 | $11,600 | $1,600 | $10,000 |
| 2024 | $186 | $5,475 | $1,150 | $4,325 |
| 2023 | $334 | $5,475 | $1,150 | $4,325 |
| 2022 | $334 | $5,475 | $1,150 | $4,325 |
| 2021 | $337 | $5,475 | $1,150 | $4,325 |
| 2020 | $413 | $5,700 | $1,150 | $4,550 |
| 2019 | $413 | $5,700 | $1,150 | $4,550 |
| 2018 | $413 | $5,700 | $1,150 | $4,550 |
| 2017 | $234 | $5,700 | $1,150 | $4,550 |
| 2016 | $264 | $6,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $264 | $6,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map