330 Folcroft St Baltimore, MD 21224
Bayview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $159,469
Studio
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Folcroft St, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $145,735, approximately $115 per square foot. 330 Folcroft St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including John Ruhrah Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Sullivan Charles W and Sullivan Cheryl Ann
Bought by
Enriquez Alejandro Sanchez and Sanchez Mical Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enriquez Alejandro Sanchez | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Enriquez Alejandro Sanchez | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,064 | $138,100 | $25,000 | $113,100 |
| 2024 | $3,064 | $130,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,884 | $122,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,716 | $115,100 | $25,000 | $90,100 |
| 2021 | $2,673 | $113,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $111,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $109,600 | $25,000 | $84,600 |
| 2018 | $2,565 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $107,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,221 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,221 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,221 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map