330 Grice St Shelby, NC 28150
Estimated Value: $128,629 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,087
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Grice St, Shelby, NC 28150 and is currently estimated at $147,907, approximately $136 per square foot. 330 Grice St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Shelby Middle School, Shelby High School, and Pinnacle Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Sheriff Jeffrey Neal
Bought by
Sheriff Timoth Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Sheriff Eunice Elizabeth
Bought by
Sheriff Timothy Mark and Sheriff Jeffrey Neal
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheriff Timoth Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Sheriff Timothy Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $84,715 | $6,660 | $78,055 |
| 2024 | $452 | $35,438 | $3,596 | $31,842 |
| 2023 | $450 | $35,438 | $3,596 | $31,842 |
| 2022 | $450 | $35,438 | $3,596 | $31,842 |
| 2021 | $452 | $35,438 | $3,596 | $31,842 |
| 2020 | $403 | $30,655 | $3,596 | $27,059 |
| 2019 | $403 | $30,655 | $3,596 | $27,059 |
| 2018 | $402 | $30,655 | $3,596 | $27,059 |
| 2017 | $392 | $30,655 | $3,596 | $27,059 |
| 2016 | $392 | $30,655 | $3,596 | $27,059 |
| 2015 | $588 | $49,325 | $3,596 | $45,729 |
| 2014 | $588 | $49,325 | $3,596 | $45,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map