332 Grice St Shelby, NC 28150
Estimated Value: $96,523 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,303
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Grice St, Shelby, NC 28150 and is currently estimated at $145,881, approximately $111 per square foot. 332 Grice St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Shelby Middle School, Shelby High School, and Pinnacle Classical Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $695 | $69,886 | $6,660 | $63,226 |
| 2024 | $369 | $28,543 | $3,596 | $24,947 |
| 2023 | $367 | $28,543 | $3,596 | $24,947 |
| 2022 | $367 | $28,543 | $3,596 | $24,947 |
| 2021 | $369 | $28,543 | $3,596 | $24,947 |
| 2020 | $347 | $26,123 | $3,596 | $22,527 |
| 2019 | $347 | $26,123 | $3,596 | $22,527 |
| 2018 | $345 | $26,123 | $3,596 | $22,527 |
| 2017 | $337 | $26,123 | $3,596 | $22,527 |
| 2016 | $337 | $26,123 | $3,596 | $22,527 |
| 2015 | $531 | $44,348 | $3,596 | $40,752 |
| 2014 | $531 | $44,348 | $3,596 | $40,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map