330 Harvard St Unit 1 Cambridge, MA 02139
Mid-Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,245,000 - $2,743,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
9,999
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Harvard St Unit 1, Cambridge, MA 02139 and is currently estimated at $2,511,217, approximately $251 per square foot. 330 Harvard St Unit 1 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Prospect Hill Academy Charter School and St. Paul's Choir School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Rea 330
Bought by
Blum Steven and Crosby Katherine B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$613,451
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,897,766
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blum Steven | $2,175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blum Steven | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |