NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
-- Bath
642 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 334 Harvard St Unit K7, Cambridge, MA 02139. 334 Harvard St Unit K7 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Prospect Hill Academy Charter School and St. Paul's Choir School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $227,606 $35,843,500 $10,749,400 $25,094,100
2024 $212,964 $35,973,600 $11,317,900 $24,655,700
2023 $208,824 $35,635,500 $11,615,800 $24,019,700
2022 $193,711 $32,721,500 $10,873,200 $21,848,300
2021 $188,033 $32,142,400 $10,608,000 $21,534,400
2020 $171,126 $29,761,000 $10,608,000 $19,153,000
2019 $159,270 $26,813,200 $9,226,200 $17,587,000
2018 $161,763 $25,717,500 $8,024,000 $17,693,500
2017 $111,185 $17,131,800 $7,616,000 $9,515,800
2016 $106,907 $15,294,300 $5,440,000 $9,854,300
2015 $102,846 $13,151,700 $4,678,400 $8,473,300
2014 $99,285 $11,847,800 $4,352,000 $7,495,800
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.