330 Henry Ave Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $323,212 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Henry Ave, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $338,303, approximately $222 per square foot. 330 Henry Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Alan Hardt Richard and Diane Penny
Bought by
Richard A Hardt Trust and Penny D Hardt Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard A Hardt Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $57,820 | $29,050 | $28,770 |
| 2024 | $3,477 | $50,660 | $20,730 | $29,930 |
| 2023 | $3,507 | $50,660 | $20,730 | $29,930 |
| 2022 | $3,487 | $46,310 | $26,110 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $3,467 | $46,310 | $26,110 | $20,200 |
| 2020 | $3,318 | $42,410 | $19,910 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $3,259 | $42,410 | $19,910 | $22,500 |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $34,910 | $15,090 | $19,820 |
| 2016 | $2,860 | $33,460 | $12,070 | $21,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map