Estimated Value: $623,000 - $663,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 James Cir, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $645,782, approximately $356 per square foot. 330 James Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2024
Sold by
Matsuoka George K and Matsuoka Carolyn
Bought by
George And Carolyn Matsuoka Family Trust and Matsuoka
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Matsuoka George K and Matsuoka Carolyn
Bought by
Matsuoka George K and Matsuoka Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George And Carolyn Matsuoka Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Matsuoka George K | -- | Title One |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matsuoka George K | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,316 | $631,100 | $196,300 | $434,800 |
| 2024 | $3,316 | $613,300 | $190,900 | $422,400 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $538,800 | $183,400 | $355,400 |
| 2022 | $3,080 | $554,800 | $118,200 | $436,600 |
| 2021 | $2,770 | $424,700 | $90,700 | $334,000 |
| 2020 | $2,653 | $383,600 | $90,700 | $292,900 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $359,000 | $85,600 | $273,400 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $326,900 | $85,600 | $241,300 |
| 2017 | $2,116 | $296,600 | $85,600 | $211,000 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $294,000 | $85,600 | $208,400 |
| 2015 | $2,101 | $263,400 | $83,000 | $180,400 |
| 2014 | $2,045 | $251,300 | $80,500 | $170,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map