330 Lindale Ave Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $114,784 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Lindale Ave, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $135,196, approximately $127 per square foot. 330 Lindale Ave is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Bought by
Bursley Larry B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Day Billy G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Bought by
Day Billy G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bursley Larry B | $25,000 | -- | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- | |
| -- | $39,000 | -- | |
| Day Billy G | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $27,980 | $3,750 | $24,230 |
| 2024 | $993 | $27,980 | $3,750 | $24,230 |
| 2023 | $993 | $27,980 | $3,750 | $24,230 |
| 2022 | $910 | $20,270 | $2,710 | $17,560 |
| 2021 | $914 | $20,270 | $2,710 | $17,560 |
| 2020 | $867 | $20,270 | $2,710 | $17,560 |
| 2019 | $847 | $18,340 | $2,700 | $15,640 |
| 2018 | $855 | $18,340 | $2,700 | $15,640 |
| 2017 | $815 | $18,340 | $2,700 | $15,640 |
| 2016 | $815 | $16,670 | $2,450 | $14,220 |
| 2015 | $808 | $16,670 | $2,450 | $14,220 |
| 2013 | $946 | $19,180 | $2,440 | $16,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map