330 Locust Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Locust Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $174,565, approximately $165 per square foot. 330 Locust Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,988 | $160,900 | $45,900 | $115,000 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $140,900 | $45,900 | $95,000 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $129,600 | $45,900 | $83,700 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $117,500 | $37,500 | $80,000 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $94,000 | $22,000 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $91,900 | $22,000 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $91,000 | $22,000 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $82,900 | $22,000 | $60,900 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $95,600 | $20,600 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map