330 Maddox Loop Savannah, TN 38372
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Maddox Loop, Savannah, TN 38372 and is currently estimated at $142,682, approximately $100 per square foot. 330 Maddox Loop is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Hardin County High School and Hardin County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Bought by
Bubba's Better Life Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Ditto Larry
Bought by
U S Department Of Housing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Clement Property Managemen
Bought by
Foster Debbie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,297
Interest Rate
6.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Clement Tommy
Bought by
Clement Linda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1981
Bought by
Clement Tommy and Clement Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bubba's Better Life Inc | $35,000 | -- | |
| U S Department Of Housing | $56,630 | -- | |
| Foster Debbie A | $30,000 | -- | |
| Clement Linda K | -- | -- | |
| Clement Linda K | -- | -- | |
| Clement Tommy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clement Tommy | $54,297 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 | $24,575 | $1,750 | $22,825 |
| 2024 | $430 | $24,575 | $1,750 | $22,825 |
| 2023 | $430 | $24,575 | $1,750 | $22,825 |
| 2022 | $330 | $16,025 | $1,125 | $14,900 |
| 2021 | $330 | $16,025 | $1,125 | $14,900 |
| 2020 | $330 | $16,025 | $1,125 | $14,900 |
| 2019 | $330 | $16,025 | $1,125 | $14,900 |
| 2018 | $319 | $16,025 | $1,125 | $14,900 |
| 2017 | $287 | $13,775 | $1,125 | $12,650 |
| 2016 | $287 | $13,775 | $1,125 | $12,650 |
| 2015 | $251 | $13,775 | $1,125 | $12,650 |
| 2014 | $251 | $13,775 | $1,125 | $12,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map